• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
You are here: Home » Products » Alternator for Hitachi » Alternator for Honda Opel 3.2 Lr190-743, 8972043260,13935
Share to:

Alternator for Honda Opel 3.2 Lr190-743, 8972043260,13935

Model NO.: 13935
Structure: Integral Alternator
Current Level: 9(≥90A)
Brushless Alternator Type: Claw-pole Type
Voltage: 12V
Brand: Hub
Muffler Type: Center Muffler
Transport Package: 4 Units/Package
Origin: Changzhou City, Jiangsu Province
Type: Rotator
Rectifier Structure: Eight Tubes
Bonding Type of Magnetic Field Winding: Outer Bonding
Voltage Adjuster Type: Electromagnetic Vibratory
Head Cover Position: Front
Material: Aluminum
Trademark: HUB
Specification: OEM
HS Code: 8511509000
Availability:
Quantity:
  • HBH018
  • HUB
  • 8511509000

90 Amp/12 Volt, CW, 6-Groove Pulley
HITACHI LR190-743
VOLTAGE:12
  AMPERAGE:90
 ROTATION:CW
 PULLEY CLASS:S6

OEMREFERENCE 
BOSCH0986044511
BOSCH4451
HITACHILR160731
HITACHILR170755
HITACHILR190743
ISUZU8971307520
ISUZU8971307760
ISUZU8971307761
ISUZU8972043260
LUCASLRA02371
LUCASLRA2371
VAUXHALL/OPEL6204163
VAUXHALL/OPEL93175824
VAUXHALL/OPEL93175970
VAUXHALL/OPEL9512807
VAUXHALL/OPEL97204326
VAUXHALL/OPELR1530058

Features:  100% New
Also See:  13775N
Used On:  
Honda (1998-1998) , Isuzu (1998-1998) , Opel - Europe (2000-2004)
Replaces:  
Hitachi LR190-743, Isuzu 8972043260
Lester Nos:  
13935

 


Alternators Introduction
Features:

  • Ensures cranking and starting performance under all temperature extremes

  • 100% full-load tested - meets or exceeds OE manufacturers' torque, amperage draw and RPM standards

  • Ensures stable voltage output, eliminates shorts and open circuits

  • Provides unsurpassed reliability under extreme conditions

  • OE design to ensure exact fit, form, and function

  • Tested in an endurance simulaor to ensure OE quality and function

HUB auto alternators come in two options: Alternator and alternator parts. Whatever the type, these alternators are built for extremes of cold and heat, delivering years of dependable performance. The new alternators from WEX feature larger bearings, improved circuitry, increased output, and additional provisions for cooling that reduce stress on the alternator and increase its life expectancy.
     For clients interests ,we factory only use Yunyi & Mobiletron brand regulators rectifiers  ,C&U  brand  bearing,very quality stators and rotors are all made from our own production line.
     So when you choosing HUB products, not only you can be absolutely sure that you're getting the highest quality, long-lasting alternator money can buy,but also can share more professional after-sale service and much longer quality warranty.
New Alternator for Honda Opel 3.2 Lr190-743, 8972043260

 At Hub Electric, we sell brand new& units and carry all OEM and aftermarket brands in our warehouse from the following companies:

  • DENSO Sales- alternators and starters used on an extensive class of equipment fromautomotive to industrial. Original equipment manufacturer parts (OEM) supplier for a greatdeal of industrial equipment.

  • Prestolite Electric- is a diversified company that contains Leece-Neville and the former

  • Motorola designs. They carry units for many different applications, including agricultural,industrial, heavy-duty truck, military and mining equipment.

  • Bosch- parts are found on many European domestic autos and industrial equipment, from Chrysler to Volkswagen to Caterpillar.

  • Chrysler- alternators and starter parts used on the earlier Chrysler products.

  • Delco Remy- still the most popular units in our country used on GM products and domestic industrial equipment.

  • Hitachi- used on many foreign Japanese products, both automotive and industrial.

  • Iskra- industrial units used in a wide variety of applications.

  • Lucas- seen on many English vehicles, it is also used on Ford and Massey Ferguson tractors in North America.

  • Magneti Marelli- used in automotive and agricultural equipment.

  • Mitsubishi- used on many foreign Japanese products, both automotive and industrial. Used in some Ford applications.

  • FORD&Motorcraft- used on Ford vehicles in automotive and industrial applications.

  • Nikko- used primarily for industrial applications.

  • Sawafuji- used on many foreign Japanese industrial products. 

  • Valeo- used in marine and industrial units.



    Previous: 
    Next: 

    相关产品

    Product Inquiry

    Changzhou HUB Electromechanical Technology Co.,Ltd

    Add: No.69 Yan'gang Rd,Jincheng Town, Jintan District,Changzhou,Jiangsu,China
    Zip Code: 210061
    Tel: 86-519-82763773 /+86-15605152806(Wechat/Whatsapp)
    Fax: 86-519-82765353
    Skype: alternator-grace1 
    E-mail: master88njhabu@chinaalternator.com

    Export Dept: 463961741@qq.com
    Tech Dept: guanting822@aliyun.com-Doctor Grace
     
    Copyright © 2014 Nanjing HUB Electromechanical Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved. Site Map